Home     Links     Contact Us     Bookmark  
 
   Homepage      News      Legal Forum      Dictionary  
Home : Legal Forum : Immigration

how long does the flr0 aplication takes?
Find answers to your legal question.





how long does the flr0 aplication takes?

i have over stayed and sumitted an flro aplication can i b considered and have got a 4months old baby wit an english girl any help pls







Noxy_d
Rating
You would have to provide more information about your situation before we can comment. Are you in a relationship with this girl and how long you been together? Do you live together? Are you actively involved in your babies life? Which country are you from and whats stopping you from going t apply for na visa from home? Kindly answer the above questions and we may be able to advise.


Catweazle
all eternity







Legal Discussion Forum

 if your not a us citizen andyou buy a house there.how long can you stay there for?
how long every year can we stay in us for?...


 When you've been granred ILR under legacy service, and you've been here for more 5yr,when do u apply 4citizen?
Let's say you've been here for 5yrs, when u get ILR under so called Legacy, do u have to wait for 1year or 5 more years before u can apply for citizenship and then passport? T...


 i am a british disabled man. my wife lebaneses nationality. can i make family settelment and get her visa.?
...


 can I claim travell costs while at work doing my job?
I work as a carer which means travelling between patients to thier private address which can involve 8 journeys a day! UKCARE my company will not pay travell expenses, indeed it wont pay for the ...


 my wife had a drug related felony conviction 14 yrs ago, when she was in college?
my wife had a drug related felony conviction 14 yrs ago, when she was in college. Would this likely prevent/bar her from being getting a visa? I am currently applying for a visa after being offered a ...


 ILR Requirements for UK?
what letters do i need to apply to show i have been in the uk for 2yrs??...


 how long can it take a single person, unemployed and getting a tertiary education to get a flat?
im a female and i have british ...


 I am British married to an American and still in the u.k. can i immigrate to be with my husband with a caution?
I am 31 and had 2 police cautions in my early 20's for stealing a bottle of perfume from a shop and food from a supermarket. My whole life is changed now im a professional and in love with my A...


 UK student visa application form filling - Dependant?
Does a dependant of a student have also to fill the section 6.3 (Finances and Employment) of the student visa application form. It is bit confussing as the 6.2 is for the dependant and also 6.3 says ...


 H4 visa holder can work from home in New York? ?
can they do jobs like this Data entry job Litigation Free lancing M...


 i married a us citizen.getting divorced. can i re marry?
i met a us citizen,married her and we were happy, but now seperated and dating other people. can i get a divorced and re married. the only problem is i dont have my green card from my marriage i am ...


 how and when to apply a visa for paris to uk holding indian passport?
i harika an international student in uk holding indian passport,want to visit paris for two days,how to apply for a ...


 can immigration related issues be asked?
being a british citizen by virtue of birth, outside the uk, having now settled here. how difficult is it to get wife and children to join me here? do they have any rights? father is british, ...


 i am going to apply for indefinite leave to remain in the UK under HSMP judicial reveiw in nov 09?
can i send bank sts till upto sep 09....


 I want to know that I ve got the indefinite leave to remain in uk, can I visit to Canada?
...


 my mum wants us to move country?
i'm 14 and live in the UK. My mum wants us to move to cyprus and shes seriously looking into it. she said she doesn't care what i want to do we are doing what she says. i REALLY don't ...


 UK: Can I Move abroad (USA) with a level 3 qualification?
Just wondering if it was an option... is it enough to qualify as "qualified"? Also, What qualifications would my partner have to have (If any)?...


 Question about UK indefinate leave to remain 'Evidence of cohabitation'?
http://www.bia.homeoffic Does it matter how many letters I submit with my wifes application, is there a maximum number? is it ...


 My documents have been passed to Immigration enforcement officer. where is my passport?
I have applied for extension under General Tier 1. The first instance UKBA claimed that I did not include pp size photos. They then send the whole application back. Unfortunately the document was ...


 want to move to canada?
my daughter is thinking about moving to canada. what would she need to move up there?...




Copyright (c) 2009-2013 Wiki Law 3k Wednesday, July 23, 2014 - Trusted legal information for you.
Archive: Forum  |  Forum  |  Forum  |  Links
0.004