Home     Links     Contact Us     Bookmark  
 
   Homepage      News      Legal Forum      Dictionary  
Home : Legal Forum : Immigration

what proof do i need to become a refugee in canada if i was theratened by gans?
Find answers to your legal question.





what proof do i need to become a refugee in canada if i was theratened by gans?

i was threatened to death by ms-13 cuz i didnt want to join them but i have no proofs could i be elgible to apply for refugee to canada if i go to the border and ask there? my uncle is a canadian citizen and told me to do so







Sidwell
Rating
As we have said before you are NOT eligible to apply for refugee status in Canada because - 1 - you are already in a safe third country 2 - you are currently illegal in that safe third country 3 - death threats should be reported to the police in that safe third country 4 - you have no proof of your life being in any danger. FYI several years ago there were a number of US soldiers (cowards) who went AWOL from the military (and from Iraq) and fled to Canada claiming refugee status. After 4 years they have now been denied permission to stay and are now being deported back to USA because there are NO refugees in USA. You will also be denied. Your uncle is a liar. He cannot sponsor you either because he is NOT your immediate family.







Legal Discussion Forum

 how to sponsor a citizenship?
I recently became a citizen would i be able to make my child a citizen also even though he is residing overseas and bring him here as a us citizen, with no ...


 Gross income requirements for a k1 visa?
What's the gross income requirements for a k1 visa application? Does the income requirements include my fiancee Does the income requirements include my fiancees own ...


 how can one stop the petition for british citizenship?
just a concern citizen I suggest that the regulator should look into the matter of approving citizenship for the couple who are in legal partnership, some are just using it or faking it ...


 how to apply for a green card?
How old do you have to be to apply for a green card? im 16 ok and i know i want to live in usa when im older im from ireland and im 16.. so what is the minimum age you have to be to apply for a ...


 i haved intervew on 13-1-2009 how i know to get visa and how i do check that with american embassy in cairo?
how i get my ...


 Does anyone know how long after you receive your approval letter for the I-130 form does it take to enter US?
My husband was deported because his lawyer didn't fill out form correctly the first time he receive his green card and they deported his because we didn't receive notice for court.They said ...


 Residence in australia after a child is born?
Hey I was wondering, i originally come from the UK, my partner is an Australian Citizen and we just found out we are gonnna be parents. Im still on a bridging visa as waiting for it to be ...


 I have a Tier 1 Post study work permit, how long can i stay out of UK on this work perm?
i want to go to pakistan as my father is very ill, i want to stay there for four months or until he gets better. i want to know what is the maximum duration i can stay out of UK on post study. Plz ...


 I filled I-130 for my kid in 07 as a green card holder. I will be a citizen in march 09. what should I do next?
Hi, Please help me with this case.... I filled I-130 form for my minor child (she is 15 now) on Feb 2007 as a green card holder petitioner. I will become a citizen next month -March 2009- and I&#...


 Can a misdemeanor affect application for Cuban permanent residency?
My boyfriend is about to apply for his residency. He's from Cuba but was just arrested from 2/1 to 2/10 on a misdemeanor for no valid driver's license. He served his sentence of 10 days. H...


 Visiting foreigners for graduation?
I want to give my friend a great graduation present of getting his parents from Italy to come? How do I go about doing so? What forms will they need to fill out is it possible for this to be a ...


 Can anyone suggest the better of the I-129 or I-130 (fiance in China)? Which way is quicker/easier to get K-1?
...


 So what documents exactly do you need to enter America?
I've just been told that unless I've got allot of money to support myself for as long as Im in the country or have a bursary I can't go to America. Is it really that hopeless or could I...


 NVC inquiry, I need help understanding this letter ig to from the (nvc).?
Hi i recieved this letter in the mail in regards of my moms visa petition and i cannot quite understand it: Your inquiry has been received at the national visa center (nvc). The nvc has completed ...


 Permanent resident marries to a student visa in Canada?
When a permanent resident with a valid green card marries a girl who is on a student visa what is the process for her to become a legally permanent resident of Canada? Thanks in advance, best ! ...


 Neutralisation and a professional to sign it?? plz help?
Am applying for citizenship next month but in the form they need two referees to sign.. One should be any with british passport and the other who is professional WHO KNOWS ME FOR AT LEAST 3 YEARS. I D...


 I 9 Illegal Aliens Act?
...


 My friend I have known for 6 years is from the philippenes. She wants to migrate to Canada?
She holds a masters in business. What is the easiest and cost effective way for her to come to ...


 Immigration and Politics?
Is it legal to run an organization that offers jobs to immigrants,and include such benefits as free housing,health care,education. So that you can build up a base of support in area,when you launch ...


 Can I travel to the US from March 28 to April 15 when my US Visa will expire this April 28?
I know that its still within the visa dates..but considering its nearly expired.. will there be a chance they will deny my entry? i am only staying for 2 weeks there.. cause I suddenly get a break ...




Copyright (c) 2009-2013 Wiki Law 3k Wednesday, November 26, 2014 - Trusted legal information for you.
Archive: Forum  |  Forum  |  Forum  |  Links
0.034